Shenzhen GLGNET Electronics Co., LTD

Shenzhen GLGNET Electronics Co., LTD

20 Years Experience In Magneitc RJ45 Connector and SFP / QSFP Cage

Home ProductsQSFP28 Cage

QSFP28 Cage 4 Ports QSFP28 Cage Assembly with Heat Sink for 40G to 100G Ethernet

Certification
China Shenzhen GLGNET Electronics Co., LTD certification
China Shenzhen GLGNET Electronics Co., LTD certification
We have cooperated with GLGNET many years, mainly buy Magnetic RJ45 Modular Jack from GLGNET. we like their fast response, strong R&D support, good quality and quick delivery, they are one of our most competent partner!

—— From ZTE Partner

Integrity▪Responsibility▪Concentration -- We like the faith from GLGENT; They concern much about quality, provide strong R&D support and comfortable sales service; We're very happy to cooperate with GLGNET!

—— From Huawai Partner

I'm Online Chat Now

QSFP28 Cage 4 Ports QSFP28 Cage Assembly with Heat Sink for 40G to 100G Ethernet

QSFP28 Cage 4 Ports QSFP28 Cage Assembly with Heat Sink for 40G to 100G Ethernet
QSFP28 Cage 4 Ports QSFP28 Cage Assembly with Heat Sink for 40G to 100G Ethernet QSFP28 Cage 4 Ports QSFP28 Cage Assembly with Heat Sink for 40G to 100G Ethernet

Large Image :  QSFP28 Cage 4 Ports QSFP28 Cage Assembly with Heat Sink for 40G to 100G Ethernet

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GLGNET
Certification: ISO 9001, ISO 14001, UL, RoHS, IECQ QC080000,
Model Number: 49007-00N011 - 3
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Tray, Tube, Reel, Carton
Delivery Time: 10 work day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 20KK ports /month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: QSFP28 Cage Port Number: 4 Ports In Ganged Structure
Mount Type: Press Fit Application: 40G To 100G Ethernet
Cage Material: Copper Alloy Light Pipe: Yes, Available
High Light:

qsfp28 connector

,

sfp28 connector

QSFP28 Cage 4 Ports QSFP28 Cage Assembly with Heat Sink for 40G to 100G Ethernet

 

 

1. GLGNET QSFP28 Cage ( 49007-00N011​ ) Structure:

 

 

  • 1 X 4 Ports Ganged QSFP28 Cage, without Integrated SFP Connector
  • Stampled and Formed Metal Cage, with heat dissipation hole;
  • With Light Pipes, let know the link status
  • With Heat Sink, heat sink Material is Aluminum, with Black Oxide treatment on Surface
  • Press Fit Mount Type, Can be customized as required
  • Cage Material : Copper Alloy
  • CLIP : Stailness Steel
  • With EMI Tab Spring, provide better EMI shielding to the bezel
  • QSFP28 Cage Length : 67.9 mm
  • QSFP28 Cage Width : 76.46 mm
  • QSFP28 Cage Height : 15.15 mm ( with Heat Sink )
  • QSFP28 Cage Press Fit PIN Length: 2.05 mm
  • Single Port Width : 18.75 mm
  • Single Port Height : 8.95 mm

 

 

2. GLGNET QSFP28 Cage ( 49007-00N011​ ) Materials

 

 

Appearance one-piece Stampled and Formed Metal Cage, with heat dissipation holes, additional heat sink, EMI Tabs and Light Pipes
Cage 0.25 mm thickness copper alloy
EMI Tabs Copper Alloy
Heat Sink Aluminum , with black Oxide Treatment On Surface
Light Pipe Polycarbonate Color Clear
CLIP Stainless steel

 

 

3. GLGNET QSFP28 Cage ( 49007-00N011​ ) Advantages:

 

 

Item Benefits
MT design packaged in tape and reel Ensures easy pick-and-place to the PCB
Single port cages available in press-fit, solder-post and PCI (1°) versions; ganged cages available in press-fit version Enables use with various board thicknesses and assembly processes
Press-fit tails accommodates belly-to-belly applications for single and ganged cages Ensures best use of PCB real estate
Modules oriented "belly-to-belly" when inserted Ease of removal of the module from the port
Integrated light pipes for use with SMT Light Emitting Diode's (LED's) Provides port status and activity feedback to the user
Unique thumb latch Provides intuitive squeeze and pull-latching mechanism
Hot-pluggable transceivers Allow insertion and removable of plug without powering down the system
Press-fit termination to PCB Eliminates soldering, lowering the applied cost and avoiding solder-related issues
Ganged cages have 360° elastomeric gaskets, spring fingers and multiple ground-pin locations Provides advanced EMI shielding to the bezel
Elastomeric or metal gasket Two options for superior EMI protection
Zinc diecast backshells Provide 360° Electro Magnetic Interference (EMI) shielding

 

 

4. GLGNET SFP Cage Products

 

 

By Protocol SFP Series SFP Cages
SFP Plus Cages
SFP28 Series SFP28 Cages
QSFP Series QSFP Plus Cages
QSFP14 Cage
QSFP28 Cages
Female Connectors SFP Female Connectors
SFP Plus Female Connectors
QSFP14 Female Connectors
By Structure SFP Series

1 x 2, 1 x 4, 1 x 6;

2 x 1, 2 x 2, 2 x 4, 2 x 5, 2 x 6, 2 x 8

SFP Plus Series

1 x 2, 1 x 4, 1 x 6;

2 x 1, 2 x 2, 2 x 4, 2 x 6, 2 x 8

SFP28 Series 1 x 1, 1 x 4
QSFP Plus Series 1 x 1
QSFP14 Series 1 x 2
QSFP28 Series 1 x 1
SFP Female Connectors 20pin
SFP Plus Female Connectors 20pin
QSFP14 Female Connectors 38pin

 

 

Custom Service is Available,

The SFP Cage can be with EMI Tabs, EMI Gasket, Heat Sink, and Light pipes as required;

 

 

5. GLGNET QSFP28 Cage ( 49007-00N011 ) Applications:

 

 

By Structure

QSFP28 Female Connector

QSFP28 Transceiver ( with Fiber Cable )

By Function

Servers

Storages

Switches

Routers

By Protocol

Telecommunications

Data/Communications

Networking

Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet

 

 

This is not a definitive list of applications for this product. It represents some of the more common uses.

 

 

6. Application Example:

 

 

QSFP28 Cage + QSFP28 Connector + QSFP28 Transceiver for 40G to 100G Ethernet;

 

 

Single Port QSFP28 Cage for 100G Ethernet Application with Heat Sink and EMI Springs

 

 

7. GLGNET Customization Service

 

 

  • Support to make Integrated QSFP28 Connector with EMI Cages, isolated QSFP28 Connector, or Isolated QSFP28 Cages
  • The QSFP28 Cage can be with 1 x n Ganged Structure, or 2 x n Stacked Structure
  • QSFP28 Cage can be with different heat dissipation Hole
  • QSFP28 Cage can be with Light pipes or without, Built in or on Cage top or buttom
  • QSFP28 Cage can be with Heat Sink or without, and the Heat sink with different Style
  • QSFP28 Cage can be with EMI Finger Spring or elastomeric Gasket
  • Different Mount Typ, Press Fit or Solder Post and the Pin length can be customized

 

 

8. GLGNET Advantages:

 

 

  • We have our Own Hardware Mold and Plastic Mold
  • Has 3 LS-WEDM Machines
  • Has 12 WEDM Machines and 8 CNC Machines
  • Has 20 Grinding Machines and 12 Electrical Discharge Machines
  • Has 30 Stamping Machines
  • Has 55 Plastic Injection Machines
  • Has Automatic Assembly Workshops
  • Fast Response, Professional R&D Engineers, Positive Service Team, Ensure all process effective and well-organized;
  • 20 years experiences in Variety Connectors
  • 1500 Employees
  • 58 R&D Engineers.
  • 22000 square meters Factory
  • 20kk ports / month Capacity
  • We support Costom Service;
  • Our products are compliant with RoHS, REACH and UL certification
  • Long term Corporation with HUAWEI, ZTE, FOXCONN, XIAOMI, TCL and so on
  • ISO9001, ISO14001, QC080000, OHSAS18001, and IECC international management system certification​

 

 

9. QSFP Knowledge Extension

 

 

QSFP transceivers are available with a variety of transmitter and receiver types, allowing users to select the appropriate transceiver for each link to provide the required optical reach over multi-mode or single-mode fiber. QSFP modules are commonly available in several different categories:

 

 

4 x 1 Gbit/s QSFP

The original QSFP document specified four channels carrying Gigabit Ethernet, 4GFC (FiberChannel), or DDR InfiniBand.

 

 

4 x 10 Gbit/s QSFP+

QSFP+ is an evolution of QSFP to support four 10 Gbit/sec channels carrying 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10GFC FiberChannel, or QDR InfiniBand. The 4 channels can also be combined into a single 40 Gigabit Ethernet link. It is usually for the application of Data center, 40G Ethernet, Infiniband, and other communications standards.

 

 

4 x 14 Gbit/s QSFP+ (QSFP14)

The QSFP14 standard is designed to carry FDR InfiniBand, SAS-3. or 16G Fibre Channel

 

 

4 x 28 Gbit/s QSFP+ (QSFP28)

The QSFP28 standard is designed to carry 100 Gigabit Ethernet, EDR InfiniBand. or 32G Fibre Channel. This transceiver type is also used with direct-attach breakout cables to adapt a single 100GbE port to four independent 25 gigabit ethernet ports (QSFP28-to-4x-SFP28). Sometimes this transceiver type is also referred to as "QSFP100" or "100G QSFP" for sake of simplicity

 
 

10. GLGNET QSFP28 Cage ( 49007-00N011 )  Mechnical Drawing

 

 

You can know the Demensions Details from Following Drawing

 

QSFP28 Cage 4 Ports QSFP28 Cage Assembly with Heat Sink for 40G to 100G Ethernet 1

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen GLGNET Electronics Co., LTD

Contact Person: Johnson Gao

Tel: +8618219205831

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)