Shenzhen GLGNET Electronics Co., LTD

Shenzhen GLGNET Electronics Co., LTD

20 Years Experience In Magneitc RJ45 Connector and SFP / QSFP Cage

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsQSFP Cage

Optical Transceiver QSFP28 Cage Single Port Copper Alloy Material Press Fit Mounting

Certification
Good quality Stacked RJ45 Connectors for sales
Good quality Stacked RJ45 Connectors for sales
We have cooperated with GLGNET many years, mainly buy Magnetic RJ45 Modular Jack from GLGNET. we like their fast response, strong R&D support, good quality and quick delivery, they are one of our most competent partner!

—— From ZTE Partner

Integrity▪Responsibility▪Concentration -- We like the faith from GLGENT; They concern much about quality, provide strong R&D support and comfortable sales service; We're very happy to cooperate with GLGNET!

—— From Huawai Partner

I'm Online Chat Now

Optical Transceiver QSFP28 Cage Single Port Copper Alloy Material Press Fit Mounting

China Optical Transceiver QSFP28 Cage Single Port Copper Alloy Material Press Fit Mounting supplier
Optical Transceiver QSFP28 Cage Single Port Copper Alloy Material Press Fit Mounting supplier Optical Transceiver QSFP28 Cage Single Port Copper Alloy Material Press Fit Mounting supplier

Large Image :  Optical Transceiver QSFP28 Cage Single Port Copper Alloy Material Press Fit Mounting

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GLGNET
Certification: ISO 9001, ISO 14001, UL, RoHS, IECQ QC080000,
Model Number: 48001-00N011

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Tray, Tube, Reel, Carton
Delivery Time: 10 work day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 20KK ports /month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Port Number: 1 X 1 Single Port Cage Material: Copper Alloy
QSFP Cage Length: 65.8 Mm QSFP Cage Width: 19.46 Mm
QSFP Cage Height: 13.7 Mm Mounting Type: Press Fit

QSFP Optical Transceiver QSFP28 Cage Single Port Copper Alloy Material

 

 

1. QSFP Cage Knowledeg Extension

 

 

QSFP transceivers are available with a variety of transmitter and receiver types, allowing users to select the appropriate transceiver for each link to provide the required optical reach over multi-mode or single-mode fiber. QSFP modules are commonly available in several different categories:

 

 

4 x 1 Gbit/s QSFP

The original QSFP document specified four channels carrying Gigabit Ethernet, 4GFC (FiberChannel), or DDR InfiniBand.

 

 

4 x 10 Gbit/s QSFP+

QSFP+ is an evolution of QSFP to support four 10 Gbit/sec channels carrying 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10GFC FiberChannel, or QDR InfiniBand. The 4 channels can also be combined into a single 40 Gigabit Ethernet link. It is usually for the application of Data center, 40G Ethernet, Infiniband, and other communications standards.

 

 

4 x 14 Gbit/s QSFP+ (QSFP14)

The QSFP14 standard is designed to carry FDR InfiniBand, SAS-3. or 16G Fibre Channel

 

 

4 x 28 Gbit/s QSFP+ (QSFP28)

The QSFP28 standard is designed to carry 100 Gigabit Ethernet, EDR InfiniBand. or 32G Fibre Channel. This transceiver type is also used with direct-attach breakout cables to adapt a single 100GbE port to four independent 25 gigabit ethernet ports (QSFP28-to-4x-SFP28). Sometimes this transceiver type is also referred to as "QSFP100" or "100G QSFP" for sake of simplicity.

 

 

2. GLGNET QSFP Cage ( 48001-00N011 ) Structure:

 

 

Product Name QSFP Cage Single Port QSFP14 Cage with Heat Sink Light Pipes and EMI Tabs
QSFP Cage Length 65.8 mm
QSFP Cage  Width  19.46 mm
QSFP Cage  Height 13.7 mm
QSFP Cage  Press Fit Pin Length 2.05 mm
QSFP Cage Single Port Width 18.75 mm
QSFP Cage Single Port Height 8.95 mm
Appearance Stampled and Formed Metal Cage, with heat dissipation hole
Light Pipes With, Let user know the link status
Heat Sink With, ensure better heat dissipation
Monut Type Press Fit Mount Type
Cage Materials Copper Alloy
EMI Finger Spring With, provide better EMI protection
EMI Gasket Without

 

 

3. GLGNET QSFP Cage ( 48001-00N011 ) Materials

 

 

Appearance one piece Stampled and Formed Metal Cage, with heat dissipation holes, additional heat sink, EMI Tabs and Light Pipes
Cage 0.25 mm thickness copper alloy
EMI Tabs Copper Alloy
Heat Sink Aluminum , with black Oxide Treatment On Surface
Light Pipes Polycarbonate Color Clear
CLIP Stainless steel
 

 

 

4. GLGNET QSFP Cage ( 48001-00N011 ) Features

 

 

  • One-piece, Copper Alloy construction

  • Mates with QSFP14 transceivers

  • Available with single or multi-port (panel mount) cages

  • Convenient kit with QSFP connector / Interface and cage

  • Low emission design via fold-back spring fingers – no openings for radiation to pass through

  • Host board holes not damaged when cage is removed

  • Connectors and cage available

  • Press-fit or through-hole solder leads on cages

  • Available individually or as a kit (SFPK Series)

  • Enhanced transceiver kick-out springs

  • 3D foot design for improved press-fit retention and contact to host board holes

  • Simple and fast installation / removal

  • Heat transfer windows on all QSFP cage surfaces

  • Supports MSA compliant host board layouts and transceiver designs

 

 

This is not a definitive list of applications for this product. It represents some of the more common uses.

 

 

5. GLGNET QSFP Cage ( 48001-00N011 ) Applications:

 

 

By Structure QSFP Female Connector
QSFPTransceiver ( with Fiber Cable )
By Function Servers
Storages
Switches
Routers
By Protocol Telecommunications
Data/Communications
Networking
Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet


 

6. Application Example

 

 

QSFP14 Cage Combined with QSFP14 Connector mates with QSFP Optical Transceiver used for High speed Fiber Router

 

 

Optical Transceiver QSFP28 Cage Single Port Copper Alloy Material Press Fit Mounting

 

 

7. GLGNET Series SFP Cage Products

 

 

By Protocol SFP Series SFP Cages
SFP Plus Cages
SFP28 Series SFP28 Cages
QSFP Series QSFP Plus Cages
QSFP14 Cage
QSFP28 Cages
Female Connectors SFP Female Connectors
SFP Plus Female Connectors
QSFP14 Female Connectors
By Structure SFP Series

1 x 2, 1 x 4, 1 x 6;

2 x 1, 2 x 2, 2 x 4, 2 x 5, 2 x 6, 2 x 8

SFP Plus Series

1 x 2, 1 x 4, 1 x 6;

2 x 1, 2 x 2, 2 x 4, 2 x 6, 2 x 8

SFP28 Series 1 x 1, 1 x 4
QSFP Plus Series 1 x 1
QSFP14 Series 1 x 2
QSFP28 Series 1 x 1
SFP Female Connectors 20pin
SFP Plus Female Connectors 20pin
QSFP14 Female Connectors 38pin
 

 

 

Custom Service is Available,

The SFP Cage can be with EMI Tabs, EMI Gasket, Heat Sink, and Light pipes as required;

 

 

8. GLGNET Customization Service

 

 

  • Support to make Integrated QSFP Connector with EMI Cages, isolated SFP Connector, or Isolated SFP Cages
  • The QSFP Cage can be with 1 x n Ganged Structure, or 2 x n Stacked Structure
  • QSFP Cage can be with different heat dissipation Hole
  • QSFP Cage can be with Light pipes or without, Built in or on Cage top or buttom
  • QSFP Cage can be with Heat Sink or without, and the Heat sink with different Style
  • QSFP Cage can be with EMI Finger Spring or elastomeric Gasket
  • Different Mount Typ, Press Fit or Solder Post and the Pin length can be customized

 

 

9. GLGNET Advantages: 

 

 

  • 20KK Prots / Month Capacity
  • ISO9001, ISO14001, QC080000, OHSAS18001, and IECC international management system certification
  • 20 years experiences in Variety Connectors
  • 1500 Employees
  • 58 R&D Engineers.
  • 22000 square meters Factory
  • Long term Corporation with HUAWEI, ZTE, FOXCONN, XIAOMI, TCL and so on
  • We have our Own Hardware Mold and Plastic Mold
  • Has 3 LS-WEDM Machines
  • Has 12 WEDM Machines and 8 CNC Machines
  • Has 20 Grinding Machines and 12 Electrical Discharge Machines
  • Has 30 Stamping Machines
  • Has 55 Plastic Injection Machines
  • Has Automatic Assembly Workshops​
  • Fast Response, Professional R&D Engineers, Positive Service Team, Ensure all process effective and well-organized;
  • We support Costom Service;
  • Our products are compliant with RoHS, REACH and UL certification

 

 

10. GLGNET QSFP Cage ( 48001-00N011 ) Mechnical Drawing

 

 

You can know the Demensions Details from Following Drawing

 

 

Optical Transceiver QSFP28 Cage Single Port Copper Alloy Material Press Fit Mounting

Contact Details
Shenzhen GLGNET Electronics Co., LTD

Contact Person: Johnson Gao

Tel: +8618219205831

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)